What is Fast Track Permanent Residency? How to qualify

Dominican Republic Retirement

In 2007 a formal law was created (see link with copy of the law below) incorporating a new incentive for Investors.  This law stipulate that once you already have the RESIDENCY VISA and arrive to DR, you apply directly to PERMANENT RESIDENCY.

https://www.dgii.gov.do/legislacion/leyesTributarias/Documents/171-07.pdfDominican Republic Investor Residency - Citizenship

Please make sure you meet and have written proof of one of these categories: 

A. Pensioner or Retiree – With a fixed Monthly Retirement Income, Pension or Annuity of 1,500.00 monthly. You will need US 250.00 more per additional applicants in the family.

B. Independent Rental Investor – With Proof of Monthly Income coming from any investment ABROAD or non salaried source ABROAD of US 2,000.00 or more monthly  (meaning bank account interest, brokerage accounts, rental income, royalties, etc.).  

C. Lump Sum Investor – With Proof of a local investment of US$200,000 (or equivalent in another currency) in local financial instruments, real estate, business enterprise, etc.

We will be happy to assist you in obtaining the FAST TRACK PERMANENT RESIDENCY AND CITIZENSHIP!

tinyimage

passportREQUIRED DOCUMENTATION 

1) APPLICATION WITH PHOTO

2) ORIGINAL PASSPORT GOOD FOR ONE YEAR MINIMUM

3) BIRTH CERTIFICATE WITH APOSTILLE

4) GOOD CONDUCT POLICE WITH APOSTILLE (2) FBI

5) LETTER FROM THE BANK

6) LEGAL INSURANCE IN DR FOR REPATRIATION PURPOSES (WE WILL HELP YOU TO OBTAIN IT)

7) LAST 3 MONTHS BANK STATEMENTS

8) OBTAIN ONE OF THE FOLLOWING:

  • PROOF OF RENTAL PROPERTY ABROAD RECEIVING 2,000.00 MONTHLY
  • PROOF OF RETIREMENT RECEIVING 1,500.00 MONTHLY
  • MARRIED TO A DOMINICAN
  • INVESTMENT IN DR SUCH AS REAL STATES FOR THE AMOUNT OF 200,000,000.00

9) MEDICAL LETTER, REPATRIATION INSURANCE (WE WILL PROVIDE)

10) SWORN LETTER, LETTER OF INTENT, GARANTOR, LEGAL DOCS, ETC. (WE WILL PREPARE THESE FOR YOU)

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Greeting

needgreter

The entire process begins with the following steps:

  1. RESIDENCY VISA (3-4 weeks length of time to process)
  2. PERMANENT RESIDENCY (2 months or less)
  3. CITIZENSHIP (After having 2 years of Permanent Residency you can apply for Citizenship). (Allow 12 months to process)

money

DETAIL COST:

RESIDENCY VISA: 1,000.00  (all inclusive except the Consulate fee and the Apostille of documents)

PERMANENT RESIDENCY :  2,000.00 (all inclusive)

CITIZENSHIP: 1,000.00 (if done together with the Residency Visa and Permanent Residency). Regular price: 2,000.00

TOTAL PRICE: 4,000.00

Send us an e-mail. We are ready to assist you!!

office 2

Contact Us Now!

Your Name (required)

Your Phone Number

Your Message

CAPTCHA
captcha